Deep Boarding High School
Education is the light of life
 

Teaching Staff

Sr No Name Post Qualification Phone No
1 Mr. Tikaram Nyoupane Principal M.Ed. / B.A
2 Ms. Gyanu Thapa Vice Principal B.A.
3 Mr. Kaladhar Aryal Vice Principal M.A / B.Ed.
4 Mr. Surendra Shakya Vice Principal and E.C.A Incharge B.A / B.Ed
5 Mr. Kul Bahadur Khamcha Co-ordinator (7 and 8) B.A / B.Ed
6 Mr. Janak Panthi Dean (Maths) M.Ed
7 Mr. Gandhi Raj Thapa Co-ordinator (5 and 6) M.B.S.
8 Mr. Bikash Hamal Dean ( Science) B.Sc.
9 Mr. Balkrishna Pathak Dean ( Nepali) M.A / B.Ed.
10 Mrs. Puspa Gaire Co-ordinator ( Nursery and KG) I.Ed.
11 Mrs. Asha Limbu (Shrestha) Co-ordinator (1 and 2) B.Ed.
12 Mrs. Parwati Singh Co-ordinator (3 and 4) B.Ed.
13 Mr. Arjun Prasad Pantha EHP Teachers M.A / B.Ed.
14 Mr. Prabin Kumar Jha Maths Teacher B.Sc.
15 Mr. Purushottam Pandey Nepali Teacher M.A/B.Ed
16 Mrs. Shanta Pandey Nepali Teacher I.Ed
17 Mrs. Rekha Acharya English Teacher B.A.
18 Mrs. Kamala Shrestha English Teacher B.Ed.
19 Ms. Vijaya Thapa English Teacher B.Ed.
20 Mrs. Laxmi Ale ( Thapa) Pre- Nursery Teacher 10+2
21 Mrs. Kalpana Dhakal English Teacher I.Ed
22 Mrs. Bishnu Kumari Thapa Social Studies Teacher B.A.
23 Mrs . Sita Adhikari English Teacher B.A.
24 Mrs. Sabita Gyawali Nepali Teacher I.A.
25 Mrs. Baby Kirat Social Studies Teacher B.A.
26 Mrs. Beruna Malla Social Studies Teacher B.A.
27 Mrs. Laxmi Gyawali Nepali Teacher B.A / B.Ed
28 Mrs. Rashmita Gautam Social Studies Teacher B.Ed.
29 Mrs. Meera K.C. Maths Teacher B.A.
30 Mrs. Sharmila Gyawali Nepali Teacher I.A.
31 Ms. Kabita Gupta Science Teacher B.Sc.
32 Mrs. Chanda Sharma Maths Teacher B.A.
33 Mrs. Srijana Lamsal Nepali Teacher I.Ed
34 Mrs. Sarala Thapa Nepali Teacher I.Ed
35 Mrs. Saraswati Bhandari English Teacher I.A.
36 Mrs. Bindu Aryal Nepali Teacher I.A.
37 Ms. Ranjana Poudel Science Teacher I.Sc.
38 Mrs. Shanti Malla Maths Teacher B.Ed.
39 Mrs. Sharda Neupane Nepali Teacher I.Ed.
40 Mrs Manju Ghimire Science Teacher B.Sc.
41 Mr. Deepak Pandey Maths Teacher B.A.
42 Mr. Indra Saru Maths Teacher B.A.
43 Mrs. Meenu Ghimire English Teacher +2
44 Mr. Amar Khattri Social Studies Teacher B.A
45 Mr. Rohit Shah Science Teacher I.Sc.
46 Mr. Vijay Sapkota Mathematics Teacher B.Sc.
47 Mr. Shyam Bashyal Science Teacher B.Sc.
48 Mr. Daya Ram Pandey Nepali Teacher B.Ed.
49 Mr. Khim Bahadur Thapa Computer Science Teacher 10+2
50 Mrs. Meena Sanwani Social Studies Teacher B.Ed.
51 Mrs. Rasmita Bajracharya Nursery A Teacher
52 Mrs. Nameena Pradhan Maths Teacher B.B.S
53 Mrs. Sarada Khanal Nepali Teacher SLC
54 Ms. Pratima Khatri Science Teacher B.Sc.
55 Mr. Seema Bista Social Studies Teacher M.A.
56 Mrs. Arpana Shrestha English Teacher E.Ed.
57 Mrs. Sharada Gautam Nepali Teacher